Sports

Euro 2020 Teams: All teams identified so far are fully

All participating countries Euro 2020 You will be able to select a team of 26 people for the tournament instead of the usual 23 people.

The decision to expand the squad was made to ease the burden on players after a tough domestic season and to give managers flexibility when squad members are affected by Covid-19.

Confirmation of each team will take place in the days leading up to the first match of the tournament on Friday, June 11th (Turkey vs Italy at Stadio Olimpico in Rome).

The club campaign isn’t over yet, but some managers have already named the tournament team, and so far the outstanding headlines include France, one of their pre-tournament favorites. I will.

The 2018 World Cup winner was further strengthened by a shocking return after Real Madrid striker Karim Benzema missed for six years and finally corrected the difference with Didier Deschamps. ..

All squads selected so far are:

Belgium

Goalkeeper: Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid), Simon Mignolet (Club Brugge), Matt Seltz (RC Strasbourg Alsace)

Defender: Toby Alderweilerd (Tottenham), Dedryck Boyata (Hertha Berlin), Timothy Castagne (Leicester City), Jason Denayer (Lyon), Thomas Meunier (Borussia Dortmund), Thomas Vermaelen (Vissel Kobe), Jan Vertonghen (Benfica)

Midfielder: Nacer Chadli (Istanbul Basakse Hill), Yannick Carrasco (Atletico Madrid), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Leander Dendoncker (Wolf) Thorgan Hazard (Dortmund), Dennis Praet (Lester), Youri Tielemans (Lester), Hans Vanaken (Club Brugge), Axel Witsel (Borussia Dortmund)

Forward: Michy Batshuay (Crystal Palace), Christian Benteke (Crystal Palace), Jeremy Doku (Rennes), Eden Hazard (Real Madrid), Romelu Lukaku (Inter Milan), Dries Mertens (Naples), Leandro Trossard (Brighton)

Croatia

Goalkeeper: Dominique Rivakovich (Dinamo Zagreb), Lovre Kalinić (Hajduk Split), Simon Sluga (Luton Town)

Defender: Borna Barisic (Rangers), Domagoji Bradaric (Lille), Duje Caleta-Car (Marseille), Josko Gvardiol (RB Leipzig), Josip Juranovic (Legia Warsaw), Dejan Lovren (Zenit St Petersburg), Mile Skoric (Osijek), Domagoji (Besiktas), Sime Vrsaliko (Atletico Madrid)

Midfielder: Milan Badelj (Genoa), Josip Brekalo (Wolfsburg), Marcelo Brozović (Inter), Luca Ivansek (Dinamo Zagreb), Mateo Kovacic (Chelsea), Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Mario Pašalić (Atalanta), Nicola Vlasic (CSKA Moscow)

forward: Ante Budimir (Osasuna), Andrej Kramarić (Hoffenheim), Bruno Petkovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Ante Rebic (AC Milan)

France

Goalkeeper: Hugo Lloris (Tottenham), Mike Maignan (Lille), Steve Mandanda (Marseille)

Defender: Lucas Digne (Everton), Leo Dubois (Lyon), Lucas Hernandez (Bayern Munich), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris Saint-Germain), Jules Kimpem (Seviria), Clement Rengre (Barcelona), Benjaman Pavado ( Bayern Munich), Raphael Varane (Real Madrid), Kurt Zuma (Chelsea)

Midfielder: Engoro Cante (Chelsea), Thomas Remal (Atletico Madrid), Paul Pogba (Manchester United), Adrien Rabiot (Juventus), Moussa Sissoko (Tottenham), Corentin Tolisso (Bavarian Munich)

forward: Witham Ben Yeder (Monaco), Karim Benzema (Real Madrid), Kingsley Coman (Bavarian Munich), Ottoman Denvere (Barcelona), Olivier Giroud (Chelsea), Antoine Griezmann (Barcelona), Kylian・ Mbappe (Paris Saint-Germain), Marcus Turum (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

Germany

Goalkeeper: Bernd Leno (Arsenal), Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munich), Kevin Trapp (Frankfurt)

Defender: Matthias Ginter (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Robin Gosens (Atalanta), Christian Gunter (Freiburg), Marcel Harstemberg (RB Leipzig), Mats Hummels (Dortmund), Lucas Klostermann (RB Leipzig) ), Robin Koch (Leeds), Antonio Rudiger (Chelsea), Niklas Sule (Bavarian Munich)

Midfielder: Emre Khan (Dortmund), Jonas Hoffmann (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Leon Goretzka (Bayern Munich), Ilkei Gundogan (Manchester City), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munich), Toni Cruz (Bayern Munich) Real Madrid), Thomas Mueller (Bayern Munich), Florian Neuhaus (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Jamal Musiara (Bayern Munich)

forward: Kai Havertz (Chelsea), Leroy Sané (Bayern Munich), Kevin Volland (Monaco), Timo Werner (Chelsea), Serge Gnabry (Bayern Munich)

Hungary

Goalkeeper: Adam Bogdan (Ferencvárosi), Dénes Dibusz (Ferencvárosi), Peter Grach (RB Leipzig), Baraz Toss (Puskas Akademia)

Defender: Bendeguz Bolla (Fehervar), Endre Botka (Ferencvaros), Attila Fiola (Fehervar), Szilveszter Hangya (Fehervar), Akos Kecskes (Lugano), Adam Lang (Omonoia), Gergo Lovrencsics (Ferencvaros), Willi Orban (RB Leipzi) Puskas Akademia), Attila Szalai (Fenerbahce)

Midfielder: Tamás Cseri (Meseekevesd), Daniel Gazdag (Budapest Honved), Philip Holender (Partisan), Laszlo Crane Heissler (Osijek), Adam Nagy (Bristol City), Loik Nego (Fehelval) ), Andras Schäfer (Dunaiska Streda), David Cigar (Ferenz, Dominique Zobosley (Leipzig))

forward: Janos Hahn (Paks), Nemanja Nikolic (Fehervar), Roland Sallai (Freiburg), Szabolcs Schon (Dallas), Adam Szalai (Mainz), Kevin Varga (Kasımpaşa), Roland Varga (MTK Budapest)

Netherlands

Goalkeeper: Marco Bizot (AZ), Jasper Cillessen (Valencia), Tim Krul (Norwich), Marten Stekelenburg (Ajax)

Defender: Patrick van Aanholt (Crystal Palace), Nathan Aké (Manchester City), Daley Blind (Ajax), Denzel Dunfreeze (PSV), Hans Hateboa (Atalanta), Rick Karsdorp (Rome), Matais Deligut (Juventus), Jerry Mia St. Just (Mainz), Kenny Tete (Fulham), Jurrien Timber (Ajax), Joel Veltman (Brighton), Stefan de Vrij (Inter Milan), Owen Wijndal (AZ)

Midfielder: Donny van de Beek (Manchester United), Ryan Gravenberch (Ajax), Frenkie de Jong (Barcelona), Davy Klaassen (Ajax), Toon Corpminers (AZ), Marten de Rune (Ataranta), Tonny Vilhena (Krasnodar), Giorginio Wizinal Dam (Liverpool)

forward: Steven Berghuis (Feyenoord), Stephen Belfwin (Tottenham), Anwar Ergaji (Aston Villa), Cody Gakpo (PSV), Luke de John (Sevilla), Donyell Malen (PSV), Memphis Depay (Lyon), Quincy Promes (Spartak Moscow), Wout Weghorst (Wolfsburg) Burg)

*The 34-member provisional squad will be reduced to 26.

Poland

Goalkeeper: Lukasz Fabianski (West Ham), Lukasz Skorupski (Bologna), Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus)

Defender: Jan Bednarek (Southern Pton), Bartosz Bereszyński (Sampdoria), Paweł Dawidowicz (Verona), Kamil Glik (Benevento), Michal Helik (Barnsley), Tomasz Kedziora (Dynamo Kiev), Kamil Piatkowski (Rakow Czestochowa) Lokomotiv Moscow)

Midfielder: Przemysław Frankowski (Chicago Fire), Kamil Jozwiak (Derby), Mateusz Klich (Leeds), Kacper Kozłowski (Pogon Szczecin), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Lokomotiv Moscow), Karol Linetty (Torino), Jakub Moder (Brighton)

forward: Dawid Kownacki (Fortuna Düsseldorf), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Munich), Arkadiusz Milik (Marseille), Karol Swiderski (PAOK), Jakub Swierczok (Piast Gliwice)

Russia

Goalkeeper: Yuri Dupin (Rubin), Andrey Lunyov (Zenit), Matvei Safonov (Krasnodar), Anton Shunin (Dynamo Moscow)

Defender: Igor Dibeev (CSKA Moscow), Georgi Zhirkov (Spartak Moscow), Byacheslav Karabaev (Zenit), Fyodor Kudryashov (Antalyaspor), Ilya Samoshnikov (Rubin), Andrei Semyonov (Akmat), Roman Yevgenyev Dynamo Moscow), Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit)

Midfielder: Dmitri Barinov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Dennis Chelishev (Valencia), Daniel Fomin (Dynamo Moscow), Alexander Golovin (Monaco), Alexei Ionov (Krasnodar), Dollar Kuzaev (Zenit), Dennis Makarov (Rubin), Alexei Milanchuk (Atal) Andrei Mostboy (Zenit), Maxim Mukin (Lokomotiv Moscow), Magomed Ozdoev (Zenit), Arsen Zakarian (Dynamo Moscow), Rifat Zemaletdinov (Lokomotiv Moscow) ), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moscow)

forward: Artem Dzyuba (Zenit), Alexander Sobolev (Spartak Moscow), Anton Zabolotny (Sochi)

*Cut to provisional squad sizes 29 and 26

Sweden

Goalkeeper: Karl-Johan Johnsson (København), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Genclerbirligi), Robin Olsen (Everton)

Defender: Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen), Marcus Danielson (Dalian Ifan), Andreas Granqvist (Helsiborg), Filip Helander (Rangers), Pontus Janson (Brentford), Emil Krafth (Newcastle United), Victor Lindelof (Manchester United), Mikael Lustig (AIK), Martin Olsson (Hacken)

Midfielder: Victor Claesson (Krasnodar), Jens Lis Kajust (Mittjylland), Albin Ekdal (Sampdoria), Emil Forsberg (RB Leipzig), Deyan Krusevsky (Juventus), Sebastian Larson (AIK), Christopher Olson (Krasnodar), Ken sema (Watford), Matthias Svenberg (Bologna), Gustav Svensson (Guangzhou)

forward: Marcus Beri (Krasnodar), Alexander Isak (Real Sociedad), Robin Quaison (Mainz), Jordan Larsson (Spartak Moscow).

Turkey

Goalkeeper: Gokhan Akkan (Rizespor), Altay Bayindir (Fenerbahce), Ugurcan Cakir (Trabzonspor), Mert Gunok (Istanbul Basaksehir)

Defender: Zeki Cerrick (LOSC Lille), Mert Müldür (Sassuolo), Merih Demiral (Juventus), Ozan Muhame (Liverpool), Caglar Soyuncu (Lester), Kaan Ayhan (Sassuolo), Umut Meras (Le Havre), Ludvan Yırmaz (Besiktas)

Midfielder: Halil Akbunar (Goztepe), Tyran Antariyari (Galatasaray), Hakan Karhanoguru (AC Milan), Ilfan Kan Kavechi (Fenerbahce), Efecan Karaka (Alaniyaspor), Orkun Kok (Feyenoord), Abdulkadir Omur (Feyenoord) Trabzonspor), Mamut Techdemir, Dorukhan Tokoz (Besiktas), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahce), Jengiz Under (Lester), Yusuf Yajichi (Reel), Okay Yokuslu (West Brom)

forward: Kerem Akturkogul (Galatasaray), Haril Ibrahim Delvisogur (Galatasaray), Kenan Karaman (Fortuna Düsseldorf), Enes Unal (Getafe), Burak Yılmaz (LOSC Lille)

*Reduced 30 provisional squad to 26

Ukraine

Goalkeeper: Georgiy Bushchan (Dynamo Kiev), Andriy Lunin (Real Madrid), Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Anatolii Trubin (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Defender: Eduard Sobol (Club Brugge), Illia Zabarnyi (Dynamo Kiev), Viktor Korniienko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Serhiy Kryvtsov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Denys Popov (Dynamo Kiev), Oleksandr Syrota (Dynamo Kiev), Oleksandr Syrota (Dynamo Kiev), Oleksandr Tym Mykolenko (Dynamo Kiev), Oleksandr Karavaev (Dynamo Kiev), Mykola Matviyenko (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Midfielder: Serhiy Sydorchuk (Dynamo Kiev), Volodymyr Shepeliev (Dynamo Kiev), Ruslan Malinovskyi (Atalanta), Mykola Shaparenko (Dynamo Kiev), Yevhen Konoplyanka (Shakhtar Donetsk), Marlos (Shakhtar Donetsk), Marlos (Shakhtar Donetsk), Yevhen Makarenko (Kor) City), Viktor Tsygankov (Dynamo Kyiv), Vitaliy Buyalskiy (Dynamo Kyiv), Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Andriy Yarmolenko (Westham), Oleksandr Zubkov (Ferenck Valos), Heorhii Sudakov Kiev), Bogdan Rednev (Dynamo Kyiv), Artem Bondarenko (Mariupol)

forward: Roman Yaremchuk (Gent), Artem Besyedin (Dynamo Kyiv), Artem Dovbyk (Dnipro)

*36 temporary squad reduced to 26

More football

Euro 2020 Teams: All teams identified so far are fully

Source link Euro 2020 Teams: All teams identified so far are fully

Related Articles

Back to top button